As of 2026-10-23
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,040.50 +1.15%COPPER 3M 14,298.00 +1.42%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,865.00 -0.81%LEAD 3M 1,905.50 +0.29%TIN 3M 50,765.00 +1.53%ZINC 3M 3,746.50 +2.06% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,040.50 +1.15%COPPER 3M 14,298.00 +1.42%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,865.00 -0.81%LEAD 3M 1,905.50 +0.29%TIN 3M 50,765.00 +1.53%ZINC 3M 3,746.50 +2.06%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-23
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,018.00 +0.33%3,043.00 +0.33%
Copper14,270.00 +1.23%14,415.00 +1.41%
Cobalt34,620.00 0.00%34,190.00 +0.01%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,900.00 -1.46%15,695.00 -1.51%
Lead1,908.00 +0.58%1,886.00 +0.75%
Tin50,550.00 +0.80%50,855.00 +1.41%
Zinc3,726.00 +0.92%3,790.00 +1.69%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-23
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12041.12071.1206-0.14%
GBPUSD1.33691.33781.3374-0.22%
USDJPY156.84156.85156.85+0.19%
USDTRY49.68949.69949.694-0.10%
EURTRY55.67555.67855.677-0.32%
USDCNY6.67796.67826.67810.00%
USDCHF0.82480.82520.8250+0.61%
USDCAD1.40041.40091.4007+0.02%
XAUUSD3,994.953,996.543,995.75-0.69%
XAGUSD53.93253.95653.944-1.16%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo