As of 2026-10-16
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,008.00 +0.69%COPPER 3M 14,359.50 +0.35%COBALT 3M 36,815.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,370.00 +0.79%LEAD 3M 1,885.00 -0.11%TIN 3M 50,195.00 -0.44%ZINC 3M 3,682.00 +0.23% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,008.00 +0.69%COPPER 3M 14,359.50 +0.35%COBALT 3M 36,815.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,370.00 +0.79%LEAD 3M 1,885.00 -0.11%TIN 3M 50,195.00 -0.44%ZINC 3M 3,682.00 +0.23%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-16
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,012.00 +0.58%3,014.00 +0.50%
Copper14,485.00 +0.86%14,595.00 +0.39%
Cobalt36,815.00 -6.43%36,385.00 -6.49%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,355.00 +1.52%15,170.00 +1.91%
Lead1,891.00 +0.11%1,854.00 +0.05%
Tin50,400.00 +0.80%50,700.00 +1.20%
Zinc3,699.00 +0.48%3,739.00 +0.40%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-16
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12381.12411.1239+0.24%
GBPUSD1.33281.33301.3329+0.44%
USDJPY157.99158.00157.99-0.09%
USDTRY49.50949.51949.514+0.01%
EURTRY55.65055.65355.651+0.12%
USDCNY6.69096.69156.6912-0.02%
USDCHF0.82380.82400.8239-0.47%
USDCAD1.41361.41421.4139-0.39%
XAUUSD4,164.694,166.414,165.55+0.23%
XAGUSD56.96156.98656.973-0.22%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo