As of 2026-10-14
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 2,989.00 -1.50%COPPER 3M 14,436.00 -0.82%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,530.00 -0.03%LEAD 3M 1,901.50 -0.08%TIN 3M 50,215.00 -2.31%ZINC 3M 3,715.50 -0.04% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 2,989.00 -1.50%COPPER 3M 14,436.00 -0.82%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,530.00 -0.03%LEAD 3M 1,901.50 -0.08%TIN 3M 50,215.00 -2.31%ZINC 3M 3,715.50 -0.04%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-14
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,013.50 -0.77%3,010.00 -0.86%
Copper14,635.00 +0.07%14,751.00 +0.07%
Cobalt39,345.00 0.00%38,900.00 0.00%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,680.00 +0.32%15,475.00 +0.19%
Lead1,906.00 +0.55%1,866.00 +0.32%
Tin50,950.00 -3.79%51,100.00 -3.58%
Zinc3,749.00 -0.19%3,803.00 -0.47%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-14
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11941.11951.1195-0.06%
GBPUSD1.32291.32301.3230-0.21%
USDJPY157.98157.99157.98-0.21%
USDTRY49.40749.42149.414+0.08%
EURTRY55.42455.48955.457+0.19%
USDCNY6.69266.69296.6928+0.01%
USDCHF0.83170.83180.8318-0.12%
USDCAD1.42131.42141.4214-0.03%
XAUUSD4,111.624,112.234,111.93-1.04%
XAGUSD55.72455.74555.735-5.51%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo