As of 2026-10-29
AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,068.00 -0.42%COPPER 3M 14,352.00 -0.96%COBALT 3M 33,510.00 -3.21%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,515.00 -1.08%LEAD 3M 1,911.50 +0.37%TIN 3M 49,810.00 -2.99%ZINC 3M 3,873.00 +0.06% AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,068.00 -0.42%COPPER 3M 14,352.00 -0.96%COBALT 3M 33,510.00 -3.21%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,515.00 -1.08%LEAD 3M 1,911.50 +0.37%TIN 3M 49,810.00 -2.99%ZINC 3M 3,873.00 +0.06%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-29
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,000.00 0.00%3,000.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,064.00 -0.65%3,071.00 -0.97%
Copper14,350.00 -0.93%14,560.00 -0.79%
Cobalt33,510.00 -3.21%33,075.00 -3.22%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,550.00 -1.27%15,360.00 -1.41%
Lead1,909.00 -0.88%1,878.00 -1.68%
Tin50,475.00 -1.70%50,400.00 -2.51%
Zinc3,880.00 +0.26%3,980.00 +0.51%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-29
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11821.11831.1183+0.24%
GBPUSD1.33771.33791.3378+0.38%
USDJPY157.81157.81157.81-0.02%
USDTRY49.92649.93649.931+0.19%
EURTRY55.89255.90855.900+0.31%
USDCNY6.66106.66126.6611-0.07%
USDCHF0.82360.82370.8237-0.52%
USDCAD1.39861.39871.3987-0.00%
XAUUSD4,007.694,008.344,008.02-1.14%
XAGUSD51.93051.95451.942-3.66%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo