As of 2026-10-20
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,027.00 -0.23%COPPER 3M 14,456.00 +0.58%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,815.00 +1.38%LEAD 3M 1,898.00 0.00%TIN 3M 51,550.00 +1.23%ZINC 3M 3,741.00 +0.32% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,027.00 -0.23%COPPER 3M 14,456.00 +0.58%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,815.00 +1.38%LEAD 3M 1,898.00 0.00%TIN 3M 51,550.00 +1.23%ZINC 3M 3,741.00 +0.32%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-20
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium2,997.00 -0.50%3,003.50 -0.51%
Copper14,357.00 -0.15%14,540.00 +0.30%
Cobalt34,620.00 -3.04%34,175.00 -3.08%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,570.00 +0.52%15,350.00 +0.49%
Lead1,894.00 +0.16%1,851.00 -0.27%
Tin51,000.00 +0.48%51,200.00 +0.30%
Zinc3,695.00 -1.12%3,736.00 -1.06%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-20
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12261.12271.1226+0.11%
GBPUSD1.33721.33731.3373+0.48%
USDJPY158.29158.29158.29-0.15%
USDTRY49.58749.59749.592+0.03%
EURTRY55.67055.67355.671+0.07%
USDCNY6.67796.67826.6781-0.20%
USDCHF0.82570.82580.8257-0.15%
USDCAD1.40671.40681.4067-0.28%
XAUUSD4,114.064,114.634,114.35-0.44%
XAGUSD57.78057.79857.789+1.57%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo