As of 2026-10-21
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,027.00 0.00%COPPER 3M 14,370.50 -0.59%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 16,290.00 +3.00%LEAD 3M 1,903.50 +0.29%TIN 3M 51,060.00 -0.95%ZINC 3M 3,757.00 +0.43% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,027.00 0.00%COPPER 3M 14,370.50 -0.59%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 16,290.00 +3.00%LEAD 3M 1,903.50 +0.29%TIN 3M 51,060.00 -0.95%ZINC 3M 3,757.00 +0.43%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-21
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,024.50 +0.92%3,031.00 +0.92%
Copper14,315.00 -0.29%14,441.00 -0.68%
Cobalt34,620.00 0.00%34,175.00 0.00%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel16,040.00 +3.02%15,830.00 +3.13%
Lead1,904.00 +0.53%1,880.00 +1.57%
Tin51,275.00 +0.54%51,550.00 +0.68%
Zinc3,724.00 +0.78%3,771.00 +0.94%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-21
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12341.12351.1234+0.07%
GBPUSD1.33941.33951.3395+0.17%
USDJPY158.15158.16158.16-0.08%
USDTRY49.62849.63249.630+0.08%
EURTRY55.86055.89455.877+0.37%
USDCNY6.67796.67826.6781-0.20%
USDCHF0.82420.82420.8242-0.19%
USDCAD1.40431.40431.4043-0.17%
XAUUSD4,124.904,125.784,125.34+0.27%
XAGUSD57.47257.48957.481-0.53%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo