As of 2026-10-12
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,047.00 -0.33%COPPER 3M 14,621.50 +0.49%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 +0.25%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,630.00 -0.45%LEAD 3M 1,882.50 -0.16%TIN 3M 52,920.00 -0.15%ZINC 3M 3,753.00 -1.28% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,047.00 -0.33%COPPER 3M 14,621.50 +0.49%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 +0.25%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,630.00 -0.45%LEAD 3M 1,882.50 -0.16%TIN 3M 52,920.00 -0.15%ZINC 3M 3,753.00 -1.28%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-12
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,060.00 -0.33%3,055.00 -0.02%
Copper14,657.50 +0.60%14,822.00 +0.91%
Cobalt39,245.00 0.00%38,800.00 -0.04%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,720.00 0.00%15,515.00 -0.19%
Lead1,885.00 +0.08%1,842.00 -0.27%
Tin53,600.00 +1.04%53,500.00 +1.13%
Zinc3,760.00 -0.57%3,811.00 -0.76%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-12
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11591.11601.1160-0.40%
GBPUSD1.32101.32101.3210-0.22%
USDJPY158.53158.53158.53+0.22%
USDTRY49.34149.35149.346+0.01%
EURTRY55.06155.15855.110-0.37%
USDCNY6.69206.69236.6922-0.15%
USDCHF0.83410.83420.8341+0.50%
USDCAD1.42801.42821.4281+0.15%
XAUUSD4,170.544,171.204,170.87-0.47%
XAGUSD60.24060.26860.254-1.11%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo