As of 2026-10-19
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,034.00 +0.86%COPPER 3M 14,372.50 +0.09%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 -3.04%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,600.00 +1.50%LEAD 3M 1,898.00 +0.69%TIN 3M 50,925.00 +1.45%ZINC 3M 3,729.00 +1.28% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,034.00 +0.86%COPPER 3M 14,372.50 +0.09%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 -3.04%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,600.00 +1.50%LEAD 3M 1,898.00 +0.69%TIN 3M 50,925.00 +1.45%ZINC 3M 3,729.00 +1.28%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-19
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,012.00 0.00%3,019.00 +0.17%
Copper14,378.00 -0.74%14,496.00 -0.68%
Cobalt35,705.00 -3.02%35,260.00 -3.09%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,490.00 +0.88%15,275.00 +0.69%
Lead1,891.00 0.00%1,856.00 +0.11%
Tin50,755.00 +0.70%51,045.00 +0.68%
Zinc3,737.00 +1.03%3,776.00 +0.99%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-19
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12131.12141.1214-0.12%
GBPUSD1.33071.33091.3308-0.21%
USDJPY158.52158.53158.53+0.46%
USDTRY49.56649.58649.576+0.10%
EURTRY55.60955.65855.634-0.02%
USDCNY6.69096.69156.6912-0.02%
USDCHF0.82690.82700.8269+0.39%
USDCAD1.41061.41071.4107-0.09%
XAUUSD4,132.044,132.724,132.38-1.26%
XAGUSD56.88456.90356.894-0.84%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo